Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Rajasthan · 2024

25 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Bharatiya Janata Party won 14. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

BJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCBHRTADVSIPCPI(M)RLTP25seats · majority 13
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party1449.2% votes
  • INCIndian National Congress837.9% votes
  • BAPBharat Adivasi Party13.3% votes
  • CPI(M)Communist Party of India (Marxist)12.0% votes
  • RLTPRashtriya Loktantrik Party11.8% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent03.6% votes
Lok Sabha seats
4 SC · 3 ST reserved
62.1%
Turnout 2024
3,32,11,939 voted
5,35,08,010
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Rajasthan Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
BJPBharatiya Janata Party2514101,63,23,452
49.22%
INCIndian National Congress238141,25,78,823
37.93%
BAPBharat Adivasi Party61011,00,609
3.32%
CPI(M)Communist Party of India (Marxist)1106,59,300
1.99%
RLTPRashtriya Loktantrik Party1105,96,955
1.80%
IndependentsIndependent1220111,98,072
3.61%
BJPINCBAPCPI(M)RLTPOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

25 of 25 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1GanganagarSCKuldeep IndoraINC88,1536.2%67.2%
2BikanerSCArjun Ram MeghwalBJP55,7115.0%54.6%
3ChuruRahul KaswanINC72,7375.1%64.2%
4JhunjhunuBrijendra Singh OlaINC18,2351.6%53.6%
5SikarAmraramCPI(M)72,8965.6%58.4%
6Jaipur RuralRao Rajendra SinghBJP1,6150.1%57.7%
7JaipurManju SharmaBJP3,31,76722.7%64.0%
8AlwarBhupender YadavBJP48,2823.9%60.6%
9BharatpurSCSanjna JatavINC51,9834.6%53.5%
10Karauli-DholpurSCBhajan Lal JatavINC98,94510.0%50.0%
11DausaSTMurari Lal MeenaINC2,37,34022.1%56.5%
12Tonk-Sawai MadhopurHarish Chandra MeenaINC64,9495.3%57.1%
13AjmerBhagirath ChoudharyBJP3,29,99127.5%60.2%
14NagaurHanuman BeniwalRLTP42,2253.4%57.6%
15PaliP. P. ChaudharyBJP2,45,35118.1%57.7%
16JodhpurGajendra Singh ShekhawatBJP1,15,6778.4%64.8%
17BarmerUmmeda Ram BeniwalINC1,18,1767.0%76.5%
18JaloreLumbaramBJP2,01,54313.9%63.2%
19UdaipurSTManna Lal RawatBJP2,61,60817.5%67.2%
20BanswaraSTRaj Kumar RoatBAP2,47,05415.1%74.4%
21ChittorgarhChandra Prakash JoshiBJP3,89,87726.0%69.1%
22RajsamandMahima Kumari MewarBJP3,92,22332.3%58.8%
23BhilwaraDamodar AgarwalBJP3,54,60627.2%60.7%
24KotaOm BirlaBJP41,9742.8%71.9%
25Jhalawar-BaranDushyant SinghBJP3,70,98926.1%70.0%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Rajasthan Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Rajasthan?

Rajasthan elects 25 members to the Lok Sabha; 4 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 3 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Rajasthan in 2024?

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) won 14 of 25 seats with 49.22% of the valid votes in the state. Indian National Congress won 8.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Rajasthan?

3,32,11,939 of 5,35,08,010 registered electors voted, about 62.1% across all 25 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Rajasthan in 2024?

Jaipur Rural was decided by 1,615 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.