Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Gujarat · 2024

25 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Bharatiya Janata Party won 24. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

BJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPINC25seats · majority 13
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party2461.8% votes
  • INCIndian National Congress131.3% votes
  • AAPAam Aadmi Party02.7% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent01.2% votes
Lok Sabha seats
2 SC · 4 ST reserved
60.7%
Turnout 2024
2,91,61,987 voted
4,80,09,945
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Gujarat Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
BJPBharatiya Janata Party252411,79,90,346
61.79%
INCIndian National Congress2312291,08,232
31.28%
AAPAam Aadmi Party2027,84,055
2.69%
IndependentsIndependent118003,51,924
1.21%
BJPINCAAPOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

25 of 25 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1KachchhSCChavda Vinod LakhamshiBJP2,68,78224.5%56.4%
2BanaskanthaGeniben Nagaji ThakorINC30,4062.2%70.2%
3PatanDabhi Bharatsinhji ShankarjiBJP31,8762.7%59.1%
4MahesanaHaribhai PatelBJP3,28,04630.5%60.9%
5SabarkanthaShobhanaben Mahendrasinh BaraiyaBJP1,55,68212.3%64.2%
6GandhinagarAmit ShahBJP7,44,71656.3%60.6%
7Ahmedabad EastHasmukhbhai Patel (h.s.patel)BJP4,61,75540.9%55.4%
8Ahmedabad WestSCDineshbhai Makwana (advocate)BJP2,86,43729.6%56.0%
9SurendranagarChandubhai Chhaganbhai ShihoraBJP2,61,61723.1%55.7%
10RajkotParshottambhai RupalaBJP4,84,26038.0%60.3%
11PorbandarDr. Mansukh MandaviyaBJP3,83,61241.3%52.6%
12JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai MaadamBJP2,38,00822.6%57.8%
13JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai NaranbhaiBJP1,35,49412.7%59.5%
14AmreliBharatbhai Manubhai SutariyaBJP3,21,06836.6%50.6%
15BhavnagarNimuben Jayantibhai Bambhaniya (nimuben Bambhaniya)BJP4,55,28943.5%54.8%
16AnandMitesh Patel (bakabhai)BJP89,9397.7%65.8%
17KhedaDevusinh ChauhanBJP3,57,75830.4%58.7%
18PanchmahalRajpalsinh Mahendrasinh JadavBJP5,09,34245.0%59.7%
19DahodSTJaswantsinh Sumanbhai BhabhorBJP3,33,67729.8%59.6%
20VadodaraDr. Hemang JoshiBJP5,82,12648.0%62.2%
21Chhota UdaipurSTJashubhai Bhilubhai RathvaBJP3,98,77731.5%69.7%
22BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai VasavaBJP85,6967.1%69.6%
23BardoliSTParbhubhai Nagarbhai VasavaBJP2,30,25317.2%65.6%
25NavsariC R PatilBJP7,73,55157.8%60.2%
26ValsadSTDhaval Laxmanbhai PatelBJP2,10,70415.5%73.3%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Gujarat Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Gujarat?

Gujarat elects 25 members to the Lok Sabha; 2 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 4 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Gujarat in 2024?

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) won 24 of 25 seats with 61.79% of the valid votes in the state. Indian National Congress won 1.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Gujarat?

2,91,61,987 of 4,80,09,945 registered electors voted, about 60.7% across all 25 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Gujarat in 2024?

Banaskantha was decided by 30,406 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.