Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Chhattisgarh · 2024

11 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Bharatiya Janata Party won 10. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

BJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPINC11seats · majority 6
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party1052.7% votes
  • INCIndian National Congress141.1% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent02.1% votes
  • BSPBahujan Samaj Party01.2% votes
Lok Sabha seats
1 SC · 4 ST reserved
72.9%
Turnout 2024
1,50,83,307 voted
2,06,78,667
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
BJPBharatiya Janata Party1110179,30,096
52.65%
INCIndian National Congress1111061,83,101
41.05%
IndependentsIndependent107003,22,186
2.14%
BSPBahujan Samaj Party11001,75,838
1.17%
BJPINCBSPOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

11 of 11 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1SurgujaSTChintamani MaharajBJP64,8224.5%80.0%
2RaigarhSTRadheshyam RathiyaBJP2,40,39116.5%79.0%
3Janjgir-ChampaSCKamlesh JangdeBJP60,0004.3%67.8%
4KorbaJyotsna Charandas MahantINC43,2833.5%75.7%
5BilaspurTokhan SahuBJP1,64,55812.1%64.9%
6RajnandgaonSantosh PandeyBJP44,4113.1%77.5%
7DurgVijay BaghelBJP4,38,22628.4%73.8%
8RaipurBrijmohan AgrawalBJP5,75,28536.3%67.0%
9MahasamundRoop Kumari ChoudharyBJP1,45,45611.0%75.2%
10BastarSTMahesh KashyapBJP55,2455.5%68.5%
11KankerSTBhojraj NagBJP1,8840.1%76.4%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Chhattisgarh?

Chhattisgarh elects 11 members to the Lok Sabha; 1 seat is reserved for Scheduled Castes and 4 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Chhattisgarh in 2024?

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) won 10 of 11 seats with 52.65% of the valid votes in the state. Indian National Congress won 1.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Chhattisgarh?

1,50,83,307 of 2,06,78,667 registered electors voted, about 72.9% across all 11 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Chhattisgarh in 2024?

Kanker was decided by 1,884 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.