Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Kerala · 2024

20 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Indian National Congress won 14. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

INCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCIUMLIUMLCPI(M)BJPRSPKEC20seats · majority 11
  • INCIndian National Congress1435.1% votes
  • IUMLIndian Union Muslim League26.0% votes
  • CPI(M)Communist Party of India (Marxist)125.8% votes
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party116.7% votes
  • RSPRevolutionary Socialist Party12.2% votes
  • KECKerala Congress11.8% votes
Lok Sabha seats
2 SC · 0 ST reserved
72.0%
Turnout 2024
2,00,33,258 voted
2,78,07,008
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Kerala Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
INCIndian National Congress1614170,03,971
35.05%
IUMLIndian Union Muslim League22012,06,522
6.04%
CPI(M)Communist Party of India (Marxist)1511451,61,034
25.83%
BJPBharatiya Janata Party161133,31,250
16.67%
RSPRevolutionary Socialist Party1104,43,628
2.22%
KECKerala Congress1103,64,631
1.82%
CPICommunist Party of India40312,26,971
6.14%
BDJSBDJS4005,05,753
2.53%
KEC(M)Kerala Congress (M)1012,77,365
1.39%
INCIUMLCPI(M)BJPRSPKECOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

20 of 20 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1KasaragodRajmohan UnnithanINC1,00,6499.0%76.8%
2KannurK. SudhakaranINC1,08,98210.2%78.2%
3VadakaraShafi ParambilINC1,14,50610.2%79.3%
4WayanadRahul GandhiINC3,64,42233.6%74.2%
5KozhikodeM. K. RaghavanINC1,46,17613.4%76.3%
6MalappuramE.T. Mohammed BasheerIUML3,00,11827.7%73.4%
7PonnaniDr. M.p Abdussamad SamadaniIUML2,35,76023.0%69.8%
8PalakkadV K SreekandanINC75,2837.3%74.2%
9AlathurSCK.radhakrishnanCPI(M)20,1112.0%74.2%
10ThrissurSuresh GopiBJP74,6866.8%73.6%
11ChalakudyBenny BehananINC63,7546.7%72.7%
12ErnakulamHibi EdenINC2,50,38527.5%68.8%
13IdukkiAdv. Dean KuriakoseINC1,33,72715.9%67.2%
14KottayamAdv K Francis GeorgeKEC87,26610.4%66.7%
15AlappuzhaK. C VenugopalINC63,5136.0%76.0%
16MavelikkaraSCKodikunnil SureshINC10,8681.2%67.1%
17PathanamthittaAnto AntonyINC66,1197.2%64.3%
18KollamN K PremachandranRSP1,50,30216.4%69.0%
19AttingalAdoor PrakashINC6840.1%70.4%
20ThiruvananthapuramShashi TharoorINC16,0771.7%67.2%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Kerala Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Kerala?

Kerala elects 20 members to the Lok Sabha; 2 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 0 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Kerala in 2024?

Indian National Congress (INC) won 14 of 20 seats with 35.05% of the valid votes in the state. Indian Union Muslim League won 2.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Kerala?

2,00,33,258 of 2,78,07,008 registered electors voted, about 72.0% across all 20 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Kerala in 2024?

Attingal was decided by 684 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.