Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Telangana · 2024

17 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Indian National Congress won 8. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

INCINCINCINCINCINCINCINCBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPBJPAIMIM17seats · majority 9
  • INCIndian National Congress840.1% votes
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party835.2% votes
  • AIMIMAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen13.0% votes
  • BRSBharat Rashtra Samithi016.6% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent02.2% votes
Lok Sabha seats
3 SC · 2 ST reserved
66.3%
Turnout 2024
2,20,31,832 voted
3,32,32,318
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Telangana Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
INCIndian National Congress178888,24,961
40.10%
BJPBharatiya Janata Party178777,43,947
35.19%
AIMIMAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen1106,61,981
3.01%
BRSBharat Rashtra Samithi170236,57,237
16.62%
IndependentsIndependent286004,94,346
2.25%
INCBJPAIMIMBRSOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

17 of 17 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1AdilabadSTGodam NageshBJP90,6527.3%74.9%
2PeddapalleSCVamsi Krishna GaddamINC1,31,36412.0%68.6%
3KarimnagarBandi Sanjay KumarBJP2,25,20917.2%73.1%
4NizamabadArvind DharmapuriBJP1,09,2418.9%72.3%
5ZahirabadSuresh Kumar ShetkarINC46,1883.7%75.3%
6MedakMadhavaneni Raghunandan RaoBJP39,1392.8%75.9%
7MalkajgiriEatala RajenderBJP3,91,47520.2%51.3%
8SecunderabadG. Kishan ReddyBJP49,9444.8%49.5%
9HyderabadAsaduddin OwaisiAIMIM3,38,08731.3%48.8%
10ChevellaKonda Vishweshwar ReddyBJP1,72,89710.3%57.0%
11MahbubnagarAruna. D. KBJP4,5000.4%72.9%
12NagarkurnoolSCDr.mallu RaviINC94,4147.7%70.2%
13NalgondaKunduru RaghuveerINC5,59,90543.2%75.2%
14BhongirChamala Kiran Kumar ReddyINC2,22,17015.9%77.5%
15WarangalSCKadiyam KavyaINC2,20,33917.4%69.5%
16MahabubabadSTBalram Naik PorikaINC3,49,16531.5%72.3%
17KhammamRamasahayam Raghuram ReddyINC4,67,84737.4%76.7%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Telangana Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Telangana?

Telangana elects 17 members to the Lok Sabha; 3 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 2 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Telangana in 2024?

Indian National Congress (INC) won 8 of 17 seats with 40.10% of the valid votes in the state. Bharatiya Janata Party won 8.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Telangana?

2,20,31,832 of 3,32,32,318 registered electors voted, about 66.3% across all 17 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Telangana in 2024?

Mahbubnagar was decided by 4,500 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.