Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Haryana · 2024

10 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Bharatiya Janata Party won 5. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

BJPBJPBJPBJPBJPINCINCINCINCINC10seats · majority 6
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party546.1% votes
  • INCIndian National Congress543.7% votes
  • AAPAam Aadmi Party03.9% votes
  • INLDIndian National Lok Dal01.7% votes
  • BSPBahujan Samaj Party01.3% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent01.1% votes
Lok Sabha seats
2 SC · 0 ST reserved
64.8%
Turnout 2024
1,30,75,630 voted
2,01,87,911
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Haryana Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
BJPBharatiya Janata Party105560,19,165
46.10%
INCIndian National Congress95457,02,938
43.68%
AAPAam Aadmi Party1015,13,154
3.93%
INLDIndian National Lok Dal7002,26,975
1.74%
BSPBahujan Samaj Party9001,66,511
1.28%
IndependentsIndependent104001,40,441
1.08%
BJPINCAAPINLDBSPOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

10 of 10 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1AmbalaSCVarun ChaudhryINC49,0363.6%67.3%
2KurukshetraNaveen JindalBJP29,0212.4%67.1%
3SirsaSCSeljaINC2,68,49719.8%69.9%
4HisarJai Parkash (j P) S/o HarikeshINC63,3815.4%65.3%
5KarnalManohar LalBJP2,32,57717.3%63.8%
6SonipatSatpal BrahamchariINC21,8161.9%63.4%
7RohtakDeepender Singh HoodaINC3,45,29827.7%65.5%
8Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharambir SinghBJP41,5103.5%65.0%
9GurgaonRao Inderjit SinghBJP75,0794.7%62.0%
10FaridabadKrishan PalBJP1,72,91411.8%60.5%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Haryana Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Haryana?

Haryana elects 10 members to the Lok Sabha; 2 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 0 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Haryana in 2024?

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) won 5 of 10 seats with 46.10% of the valid votes in the state. Indian National Congress won 5.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Haryana?

1,30,75,630 of 2,01,87,911 registered electors voted, about 64.8% across all 10 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Haryana in 2024?

Sonipat was decided by 21,816 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.