Skip to main content
Bharat Surveyभारत सर्वे
Lok Sabha · Andhra Pradesh · 2024

25 parliamentary seats. In 2024 Telugu Desam won 16. Each seat links to its candidate-wise result and the lead in every assembly segment.

TDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPTDPYSRCPYSRCPYSRCPYSRCPBJPBJPBJPJnPJnP25seats · majority 13
  • TDPTelugu Desam1637.9% votes
  • YSRCPYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party439.5% votes
  • BJPBharatiya Janata Party311.3% votes
  • JSPJanasena Party24.3% votes
  • INCIndian National Congress02.7% votes
  • IndependentsIndependent01.2% votes
Lok Sabha seats
4 SC · 1 ST reserved
81.8%
Turnout 2024
3,38,58,958 voted
4,14,01,887
Registered electors
2024 roll
Party-wise result 2024

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha 2024 party-wise result
PartyContestedWonRunner-upVotesVote share
TDPTelugu Desam171611,27,75,270
37.88%
YSRCPYuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party254211,33,16,134
39.48%
BJPBharatiya Janata Party63338,08,941
11.29%
JSPJanasena Party22014,54,138
4.31%
INCIndian National Congress23009,12,142
2.70%
IndependentsIndependent188003,88,154
1.15%
TDPYSRCPBJPJSPINCOthers
Click a seat to open it. Boundaries approximate.
All seats

25 of 25 seats

No.Lok Sabha seatWinnerMarginTurnout
1ArakuSTGumma Thanuja RaniYSRCP50,5804.3%74.9%
2SrikakulamKinjarapu Rammohan NaiduTDP3,27,90126.5%75.4%
3VizianagaramAppalanaidu KalisettiTDP2,49,35119.2%82.2%
4VisakhapatnamSribharat MathukumiliTDP5,04,24736.4%72.0%
5AnakapalleC.m.rameshBJP2,96,53022.4%83.0%
6KakinadaTangella Uday Srinivas (tea Time Uday)JSP2,29,49117.3%81.4%
7AmalapuramSCG M Harish (balayogi)TDP3,42,19626.3%85.0%
8RajahmundryDaggubati PurandheshwariBJP2,39,13918.0%81.8%
9NarsapuramBhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma (b.j.p.varma)BJP2,76,86422.5%83.6%
10EluruPutta Mahesh KumarTDP1,81,85713.2%84.7%
11MachilipatnamBalashowry VallabhaneniJSP2,23,17917.0%85.4%
12VijayawadaKesineni Sivanath (chinni)TDP2,82,08520.7%80.4%
13GunturDr Chandra Sekhar PemmasaniTDP3,44,69524.2%80.2%
14NarsaraopetLavu Srikrishna DevarayaluTDP1,59,72910.7%86.7%
15BapatlaSCKrishna Prasad TennetiTDP2,08,03116.0%86.6%
16OngoleMagunta Sreenivasulu ReddyTDP50,1993.5%88.3%
17NandyalDr Byreddy ShabariTDP1,11,9758.0%81.8%
18KurnooluBastipati Nagaraju PanchalingalaTDP1,11,2988.4%77.7%
19AnanthapurAmbica G Lakshminarayana ValmikiTDP1,88,55513.1%81.7%
20HindupurB K ParthasarathiTDP1,32,4279.3%85.9%
21KadapaY. S. Avinash ReddyYSRCP62,6954.7%80.9%
22NellorePrabhakar Reddy VemireddyTDP2,45,90217.9%80.5%
23ThirupathiSCGurumoorthy MaddilaYSRCP14,5691.1%80.2%
24RajampetP V Midhun ReddyYSRCP76,0715.7%80.2%
25ChittoorSCDaggumalla Prasada RaoTDP2,20,47915.5%86.8%
Data & field work

Segment-wise and booth-wise analysis, printable maps and verified field surveys for any Lok Sabha seat.

What do you need for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha seats?

No payment online. We confirm scope and price on a call before any work starts.

FAQ

Answers use the ECI statistical report for the 2024 general election.

How many Lok Sabha seats are there in Andhra Pradesh?

Andhra Pradesh elects 25 members to the Lok Sabha; 4 seats are reserved for Scheduled Castes and 1 for Scheduled Tribes.

Which party won the most Lok Sabha seats in Andhra Pradesh in 2024?

Telugu Desam (TDP) won 16 of 25 seats with 37.88% of the valid votes in the state. Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party won 4.

What was the 2024 Lok Sabha turnout in Andhra Pradesh?

3,38,58,958 of 4,14,01,887 registered electors voted, about 81.8% across all 25 constituencies.

Which was the closest Lok Sabha contest in Andhra Pradesh in 2024?

Thirupathi was decided by 14,569 votes.

Source: Election Commission of India, General Election to Lok Sabha 2024 statistical reports. Party seats computed from the constituency-wise detailed results. Boundaries: DataMeet india_pc_2019 (CC0), approximate.